Privacy Policy

Effective Date: 2/4/2019

This privacy policy (“Policy”) describes how Enrolment Boost and its related companies (“we,” “our,” or “us”) collect, use, and share personal information of users of the website https://enrolmentboost.com.au/ (“Website”). This Policy applies to visitors and users (collectively, “users”) of the Website.

1. Information We Collect

We collect information about you in a range of forms, including personal information. As used in this Policy, “personal information” is as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and any applicable law, and can include information such as your name, email address, postal address, phone number, and any other details you provide to us via our Website.

Information You Provide to Us: This may include:

  • Personal and contact information you provide when you register for an account, sign up for our newsletter, enrol in a course, or otherwise communicate with us.
  • Transactional information you provide when making purchases, including payment information.

Information We Collect Automatically: When you use our Website, we automatically collect information about your device and your usage of our Website, including:

  • IP address, browser type, and operating system.
  • Pages you visited before and after using our Website.
  • Date and time stamps associated with transactions.
  • Other interactions with the Website.

2. Use of Your Information

We use your information, including personal information, to:

  • Provide, maintain, and improve our Website and services.
  • Process transactions and send you related information, including confirmations and invoices.
  • Send you technical notices, updates, security alerts, and support and administrative messages.
  • Respond to your comments, questions, and requests and provide customer service.
  • Communicate with you about products, services, offers, promotions, and events offered by Enrolment Boost and others, and provide news and information we think will be of interest to you.

3. Sharing of Your Information

We may share your information, including personal information, as follows:

  • With consent: We may share personal information with companies, organizations, or individuals outside of Enrolment Boost when we have your consent to do so.
  • For external processing: We provide personal information to our affiliates or other trusted businesses or persons to process it for us, based on our instructions and in compliance with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.
  • For legal reasons: We will share personal information with companies, organizations, or individuals outside of Enrolment Boost if we have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation, or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process, or enforceable governmental request.

4. Security of Your Information

We take reasonable measures to protect your personal information from loss, theft, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

5. Your Rights

You have certain rights regarding the use of your personal information, including the right to access, correct, or delete the information we hold about you.

6. Changes to This Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make significant changes in the way we treat your personal information, or to the Privacy Policy, we will provide you with notice through the Website or by some other means, such as email. Your continued use of the Website after such notice constitutes your consent to the changes.

7. Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at: hello@enrolmenboost.com.au

Scroll to Top